Academic Achievements 2019-20

  1. Institutional Trophy for extensive participation in Indian Parliament, Disc North Korea/ Sweden/Denmark and The Economic & Finance Committee (ECOFIN) organized by HL College of Commerce Mock United Nations competition in 2019.
  2. Best Campus Ambassador Award in Mock United Nations Competition, organized by HL College of Commerce in 2019.
  3. High Commendation in Mock United Nations Competition, organized by HL College of Commerce in 2019.
  4. First Prize in Business Plan Competition at Innovision 2020, a National level Management Festival, organized by Faculty of Commerce, SMPIC.
  5. First Prize in Demystifying Financial Statement at Innovision 2020, a National level Management Festival, organized by Faculty of Commerce, SMPIC.
  6. First prize in Case Analysis at Innovision 2020, a National level Management Festival, organized by Faculty of Commerce, SMPIC.
  7. First prize in Ad-making at Innovision 2020, a National level Management Festival, organized by Faculty of Commerce, SMPIC.
  8. Third prize in Management Lessons from Films at Innovision 2020, a National level Management Festival, organized by Faculty of Commerce, SMPIC.
  9. Third Prize in Corporate Robinhood at Innovision 2020, a National level Management Festival, organized by Faculty of Commerce, SMPIC.
  10. Institutional Trophy for winning most number of awards at Innovision 2020, a National level Management Festival, organized by Faculty of Commerce, SMPIC.
  11. First prize in Inter Collegiate Swami Vivekanand Elocution Competition organized by Faculty of Commerce, SMPIC.
  12. First Prize in Corporate Rodies at Reprise 2020, organized by Pandit Dindayal Petroleum University.
  13. Third Prize in Snap Hunt at Reprise 2020, organized by Pandit Dindayal Petroleum University.
  14. Second Prize in Group Discussion at Arthshastrotsav 2020, organized by Faculty of Commerce, SMPIC.
  15. Second Prize in Treasure Hunt at Arthshastrotsav 2020, organized by Faculty of Commerce, SMPIC.
  16. Second Prize in Mindmaze at Arthshastrotsav 2020, organized by Faculty of Commerce, SMPIC.
  17. First Runners Up Institutional Trophy at Arthshastrotsav 2020, organized by Faculty of Commerce, SMPIC.
  18. First Runners Up Institutional Trophy at Concourse 2019-20, organized by Ahmedabad University.
  19. Best Campus Ambassador award at Concourse 2019-20, organized by Ahmedabad University.
  20. Second Prize in Infools Residency at Genesis 2020, organized by Nirma University.
  21. Second Prize in Beat the Beat at Genesis 2020, organized by Nirma University.
  22. Best Campus Ambassador at Genesis 2020, organized by Nirma University.
  23. Second Prize in Gyan-Yudh, the General Knowledge Quiz at Bauddhika 2020, Organized by Shanti Business School.
  24. Second prize in Financial Planning at Bauddhika 2020, Organized by Shanti Business School.
  25. Second Prize in Counter-Strike at Cyber Shades 2020, Organized by Faculty of Computer Technology, GLS University.
  26. Best Delegate Award in Model United Nations organized by Nirma University.
  27. First Prize in Peek-a-boo, at Cognizance 2020, organized by St. Xavier’s College of Arts and Science.
  28. First Prize in Dalal Street, at Renaissance 2020, organized by B K School of Management.
  29. Second Prize in Swarnim Enigma E-Resolution organized by Swarnim Start-up and Innovation University and Wadhwani Global University.